Search

Western Ideal Institute (WII) Approved by Bangladesh Technical Education Board(BTEB)

<div style="border:1px solid #990000;padding-left:20px;margin:0 0 10px 0;"> <h4>A PHP Error was encountered</h4> <p>Severity: Notice</p> <p>Message: Undefined variable: title</p> <p>Filename: office/teachers.php</p> <p>Line Number: 2</p> </div>
Teachers List, Western Ideal Institute (WII)
Name Designation
Engr.Md. Serajul Hoque Principal/Director
Dalia Parvin Vice Principal
Abu Kawsar  Chief Instructor(Computer Technology)
Md.Abul Kalam Azad  Sr.Instructor
Joarder Rakibun Nabi  Jr.Instructor 
Memosha Afroz  Sr.Instructor 
Mahmad Ibrahim  Chief Instructor (Electrical)
Md. Zihad Hossain  Sr.Instructor 
Jannatin Tazri  Instructor 
Md. Al Mamun Suboj  Instructor
Md. Rafikul Islam  Sr.Instructor (Electrical)
Md.Adam Ali  Jr.Instructor 
Zobayer Hossain  Instructor 
Shamanta Sharmin Shithi Instructor  
Joy Das  Instructor 
Md. Yeasir Arafat Instructor 
Mr. Ballal Ahammed Chief Instructor (Marine)
Mr. Debabrata Mondal Sr. Instructor
Mr. Mahbub Alam Maruf Sr. Instructor
Mr. Mohammad Asib Sr. Instructor
Mr. Md. Tofajjal Hossain Chy Instructor 
Mr. Sreedev Das Jr. Instructor
Mr. Md. Miraz Hossain Instructor (Marine )
Mr. Ahmad Sharif Sazidi  Chief Instructor (Mechnical )
Mr. Tanvir Akhtar Tonmoy Sr.Instructor 
Mr. Md. Arafat Islam Sr.Instructor 
Mr. Mohammad Humayun Kabir Instructor 
Mr. Md. Ershadul Haque Instructor 
Mr. Abdullah Bin Mahabub Jr. Instructor 
Nusrat Noushin Chief Instructor (Textile )
A.T.M Zahidul Islam Sr.Instructor 
Md. Faisal Chowdhury Shajib Sr.Instructor 
Md. Manik Parvez Sr.Instructor 
SHERAJUL HAQUE Instructor 
Mahmuda Sharmin Jr.Instructor 
Nazimuddin al azad Sumon Jr. Instructor 
Tapash Kumar Burman Instructor 
Md. Ashadur Rahman Instructor 
Abdul Alim Instructor 
MD. SHARIF HOSSAIN Instructor 
QUAZI GOFRANUR RAHMAN Instructor 
Farid Ahmed Instructor 
Shaharia Ahmed Instructor 
Tanbirul Haque Instructor 
sandip kumar ghosh Instructor 
Md. Monzurul Hasan. Instructor 
MD: Bengamin Kabir Instructor 
Tonmoy Ghose Instructor 
Md.Sayem-Bin-Kashem Instructor 
Sheikh Shahriar Ahmed Chief Instructor (Civil) 
Ms. Mostaruhi Sultana Sr. Instructor 
Mr. Abdus Samad Sr. Instructor 
Mr. S M Shazeebur Rahman Sr. Instructor 
Mr. Md. Yasin Instructor 
Mr. S. M. Noor-E-Alam Instructor 
Mr. Tanmay Das Jr. Instructor
Mr. Opu Chandra Debanath Jr. Instructor
Mr. Shovon Halder Instructor
Mr. Md. Nabi Newaz Khan Instructor
Mr. Abdullah Al-Masud Chief Instructor(Shipbuilding ) 
Mr. Sayed Shafayat Hossain Sr.Instructor 
Mr. Md. Rafsunjani Instructor 
Md. Abdul Malek Chief Instructor(Ceramics ) 
MD. UBAIDUR RAHMAN Sr.Instructor

TALAT MAHMUD HASAN
Instructor 

GAZI MUHAMMAD HAYDAR
Jr. Instructor
Mr. Asif Salman Chief Instructor(Glass)
Mr. Md. Sojib Kaisar Sr. Instructor 
Mr. S M Rakibul Hasan Instructor
Mr. Md. Salim Shahed Chief Instructor(Surveying)
Mr. Md. Taufiq Ahasanul Haque Sr.Instructor
Mr. Md. Fahim Tanvir Hossain Instructor
Mr. Ipshit Ibne Idris Jr. Instructor
Zihadul Islam  Instructor 
Md. Shahin- Ur- Alam  Sr. Instructor 
Kawsur Ahamed  Instructor 
Bisal Chakraborty Instructor  
Sujan Chandra Das  Sr. Instructor (Physics)
Ashok Kumar Barua  Instructor 
Md. Alamgir Hossain  Chief .Instructor (RS ) 
Al-Amin Sarder  Sr.Instructor 
Almas Hossain  Instructor 
Md. Masud Rana  Instructor 
Md. Moshiur Rahman  jr. Instructor 
Abdullah Al Saeem Chief Instructor(Constraction ) 
Anan Bristi Sr. Instructor
Faria Risat Faruquee Sr. Instructor
Md. Shariful Islam Sr. Instructor

Md. Atikul Islam
Instructor

FAHMIDA SUKRIA
Instructor
Begum Nazia Jahan Instructor
Nazim Uddin Rahi jr. Instructor

Ashok Kumar Chowdhury
Chief Instructor(Graphic Degien ) 
Mst. Habza Khanam Sr. Instructor
Abdul Matin Sr. Instructor

Anup Benjamin Gomes
Sr. Instructor
Md. Sabuj Ahamed Instructor
Moslim uddin Instructor
Jakia Tamanna jr. Instructor
Abdullah Al Maksud Chief Instructor(RS)
Md. Nazmul Hossain Sr. Instractor 
MD.Fazle Rabbi Instructor
Md.Rashedul Kabir Instructor
Sumon Kumar Shill. Sr. Instractor 
Shariful Islam   Instructor